Image quality

The place to discuss development topics.
Discussions on the RICOH R API and SDK, image processing of spherical images, other hardware related topics, introduction of useful libraries, etc.
Post Reply
kreeve
Posts: 3
Joined: July 21st, 2017, 7:51 pm

Image quality

Unread post by kreeve » August 17th, 2017, 6:10 pm

Is the image quality able to be improved with a firmware upgrade in the future, or are we stuck with the quality we see now?
We have been testing the Theta R for a month now, and it is working well. The image quality especially once you get the video into a 360 player is not of good enough quality to be fully usable yet.

Kevin

FrostSolBuh
Posts: 3
Joined: September 18th, 2018, 11:38 pm
Location: Czech
Contact:

Image quality

Unread post by FrostSolBuh » September 24th, 2018, 8:40 am

are you sure you need a special image i thought the series 3 and hd could handle 2tb size without anyting special.. cannot vouch for it i have s3s and have 1tb drives in them

Barrydot
Posts: 9
Joined: June 29th, 2019, 2:04 pm
Location: United Kingdom
Contact:

Image quality

Unread post by Barrydot » July 10th, 2019, 10:54 pm

Hello I am newbie user of an Archimede A3010 4MB Ram without hard disk.

Is it possible to write an archimede floppy image on an real floppy in kryoxflux ?

Post Reply