Ricoh Cardbus Controller causes resourses conflict

The place to discuss general topics.
Discussions on RICOH R capturing techniques or self-made apps, etc.
Post Reply
johntimber
Posts: 1
Joined: April 12th, 2018, 12:02 pm

Ricoh Cardbus Controller causes resourses conflict

Unread post by johntimber » April 17th, 2018, 7:18 am

Hi,

The device manager says that there would not be enough recources for this device and that I would have to deactivate other hardware to get it running. But it worked fine under Windows XP. What can I do to get all my hardware running without deactivating other stuff? There is one other post with the same problem. I've tryed everything written there but nothing helped. And because the thrad was still continueing after those suggestions I think the Problem is not solved yet.
Please help.

I didn't find the right solution from the Internet.

References:
https://social.technet.microsoft.com/Fo ... rohardware


Thanks

Spates
Posts: 1
Joined: May 14th, 2018, 9:52 am

Re: Ricoh Cardbus Controller causes resourses conflict

Unread post by Spates » May 21st, 2018, 1:19 pm

What Windows did you switch to, John? This is why I'm so hesitant to switch from XP.

Barrydot
Posts: 9
Joined: June 29th, 2019, 2:04 pm
Location: United Kingdom
Contact:

Ricoh Cardbus Controller causes resourses conflict

Unread post by Barrydot » July 7th, 2019, 6:18 am

This thread was posted in September 15, 5 weeks ago.

I felt something would happen at that time, but it was unpredictable for John Kerry, I guess.

Post Reply